Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227357

Date:Thursday 18 July 2019
Time:10:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Tannheim Airfield (EDMT)
Destination airport:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight aircraft crashed near Leutkirch. Due to low speed the plane lost altitude and hit the ground before reaching the runway in a corn field. The pilot and the passenger got out of the aircraft unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/110973/4326935