Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza PT-APG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227377

Date:Thursday 8 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Táxi-Aéreo Uberlandia
Registration: PT-APG
MSN: D-1390
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Serra da Cantareira, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Campo de Marte, SP (10:00)
Destination airport:Uberlandia, MG
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared, originally suspected at Serra das Araras/Alto Araguaiua, MG, but never located. Wreckage of unknown Beech 35 with engine number "3954-0" found June 1978 at Morro do Pavão.

Sources:

Folha de São Paulo 9 August 1978, p25
Folha da Noite 28 July 1954, p1+4/29 July 1954, p4