Incident Boeing 737-823 N975AN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227483

Date:Monday 22 July 2019
Time:00:58:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-823
Owner/operator:American Airlines
Registration: N975AN
MSN: 29549/992
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX (DFW/KDFW) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX (DFW/KDFW)
Destination airport:Austin-Bergstrom International Airport(AUS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
American Airlines Flight AAL2636, a Boeing 737-823, experienced a blown tire on take off from Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport (KDFW/DFW), and damage was discovered when it landed at Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS). There were no injures.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N975AN