Incident Bell 407 GX PK-JPB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227507

Date:Wednesday 28 November 2018
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B407 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 407 GX
Owner/operator:Jhonlin Air Transport
Registration: PK-JPB
MSN: 54412
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rajaya Village, Kec. Bangkala Barat Kab. Jeneponto Regency, South Sula -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Bantaeng
Destination airport:Makassar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced Landing following Engine malfunction. There were no casualties in this incident, pilots and copilots were treated for shock. Aircraft skid landing gear failed and underside of fuselage damaged on landing.

Sources:

YouTube

Aircraft being repaired at Bell Service Centre in Indonesia