Accident Piper PA-30-160 Twin Comanche XB-OYB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227511

Date:Tuesday 23 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-30-160 Twin Comanche
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación Aeroclub Manitoba
Registration: XB-OYB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cuauhtémoc -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted farmfield terrain in Cuauhtémoc under unknown circumstances. The aircraft was completely destroyed and the four occupants onboard, 3 men and a woman perished.

Sources:

https://entrelineas.com.mx/seguridad/se-desploma-avioneta-en-cuauhtemoc-habria-hasta-4-muertos/
http://tiempo.com.mx/noticia/cae_avioneta_en_cuauhtemoc_4_muertos_chihuahua_campos_menonitas_accidente_avioneta/
https://www.facebook.com/escuelaaviacionmanitobaoficial/photos/realiza-tus-prácticas-de-vuelo-con-escuela-de-aviación-manitoba-️️️inscripciones/1203349409808764/

Media: