Incident Evolution Revolt N88ZZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227516

Date:Sunday 21 July 2019
Time:17:00 UTC
Type:Evolution Revolt
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N88ZZ
MSN: 001005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Buckeye Airport (BXK/KBXK), Buckeye, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Buckeye Airport, AZ (BXK/KBXK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An experimental Evolution Revolt, experienced a groundloop upon landing at Buckeye Airport BXK/(KBXK), Buckeye, Arizona. The weight-shift-control (WSC) trike sustained substantial damage and there were no reported injuries.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:21-JUL-19,BUCKEYE,N88ZZ
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=88ZZ

https://evolutiontrikes.com/revolt/