Incident Dassault Mirage 5P4 182,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227577

Date:Tuesday 19 March 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 5P4
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration: 182
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Huerto -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Chiclayo
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed during a training mission after pilot had ejected safely due to engine failure.

Sources:

El Siglo de Torreón 20 March 1985, p30
Scramble