Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 182R Skylane N9888C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227670

Date:Wednesday 24 July 2019
Time:18:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182R Skylane
Owner/operator:D&H Penny Inc
Registration: N9888C
MSN: R18200485
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:San Carlos Airport (KSQL), San Carlos, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Jose-Reid-Hillview Airport, CA (RHV/KRHV)
Destination airport:San Carlos Airport, CA (SQL/KSQL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at San Carlos Airport (KSQL), San Carlos, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:25-JUL-19,SAN%20CARLOS,N9888C
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N9888C
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9888C