Accident Air Tractor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227687

Date:Saturday 27 July 2019
Time:14:30
Type:Air Tractor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Riva Palacio -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.vozenred.com/2015/notas.php?i=238320
http://vivirenjimenez.com/2019/07/riva-palacio-se-desploma-avioneta-muere-el-piloto/
https://netnoticias.mx/estatal/otro-avionetazo-ahora-en-riva-palacio/