Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk I R4175,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227763

Date:Thursday 5 September 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk I
Owner/operator:303 (Warsaw-Koscuisco) Sqn RAF
Registration: R4175
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF Northolt, Middlesex, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Northolt, Middlesex
Destination airport:RAF Northolt
Narrative:
Hurricane R4175: Return from battle over Rochford. Damaged by German Bf109 fire. 05/09/1940
Crew:
Sgt (723451) Josef FRANTIŠEK DFM & Bar (Cs.pilot) RAFVR - Ok

Sources:

http://bbm.org.uk/Frantisek.htm
ORB 303 Sqdn RAF