Accident Cessna 210M Centurion CC-LLA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227785

Date:Wednesday 10 October 2001
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo del Personal de Carabineros (CAPC)
Registration: CC-LLA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Calama -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:La Chimba
Destination airport:Calama
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while transferring Police officers to a truck/bus crash which had left 20 people killed. opb. Sección Aeropolicial Antofagasta.

Sources:

World Air Forces Chile
AFM December 2001, p74