Incident Arado Ar.95 8,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227816

Date:Thursday 5 June 1941
Time:
Type:Arado Ar.95
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration: 8
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Valle Alegre -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Quintero
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash-landed into a field at Valle Allegre due to mechanical failure in the controls after take-off from Quintero.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 6 June 1941, p8