Incident Robinson R22 I-A162,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227867

Date:Friday 2 August 2019
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R22
Owner/operator:Protezione Civile
Registration: I-A162
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Borca di Cadore, Belluno -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Santa Maria Di Sala Venice
Destination airport:Borca Di Cadore
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robinson R22 helicopter (ultralight classified) rolled over following an emergency landing. The two occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.ilgazzettino.it/nordest/belluno/elicottero_precipita_illesi_borca_di_cadore_santa_maria_di_sala-4656985.html
https://www.amicodelpopolo.it/2019/08/03/borca-caduto-elicottero-ultraleggero-salvi-i-due-piloti/

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9108966 (photo)