Incident Arado Ar 66 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227992

Date:Monday 29 April 1940
Time:
Type:Arado Ar 66
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Near Kerschbaum, Rainbach im Mühlkreis -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LOWK
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to low fuel. Nobody was injured - minor damages.

Sources:

öfh 2/19