Incident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228017

Date:Wednesday 7 August 2019
Time:11:45
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cerrito, Neembucú department -   Paraguay
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found burnt at an illegal landing strip. It was probably stolen in Argentina and had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.com/hallan-neembucu-avioneta-presumiblemente-robada-argentina-n2836583.html
https://v2.radiooasisfm.com/post.php?id=5483