Incident Aero L-39 Albatros ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228018

Date:Wednesday 7 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39 Albatros
Owner/operator:Government of National Accord (GNA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Misrata Airport -   Libya
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The L-39 plane is said to have been destroyed by LNA armed forces when landing in Misrata. The fate of the crew is unknown.

Sources:

http://www.addresslibya.com/en/archives/49280