Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228097

Date:Saturday 10 August 2019
Time:18:15 LT
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cooper’s Falls, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances in a remote, wooded zone near Cooper’s Falls, Ont. in the area of Queen Elizabeth II Wildlands Provincial Park. One occupant received serious injuries, the other two had minor injuries.

Sources:

https://toronto.citynews.ca/2019/08/10/helicopter-crash-gravenhurst/
https://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/toronto/helicopter-crash-opp-queen-elizabeth-ii-wildlands-provincial-park-1.5243149?cmp=rss
http://www,cbc.ca/news/Canada/Toronto/helicopter-crash-opp-queen-Elizabeth...

Media: