Incident Scheibe SF 25C-TL Rotax-Falke D-KMOD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228106

Date:Sunday 11 August 2019
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C-TL Rotax-Falke
Owner/operator:Flugsportverein Marktoberdorf e.V.
Registration: D-KMOD
MSN: 44610
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Staatsstraße 2008 near Füssen and Hopfen am See, Ostallgäu -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Füssen Glider Airfield (AG4323)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Scheibe SF 25C-TL Rotax-Falke motorglider crashed during landing under unknown circumstances.
The pilot was seriously injured and airlifted to hospital.

Sources:

https://www.all-in.de/fuessen/c-polizei/leichtflugzeug-stuerzt-bei-fuessen-ab-pilotin-35-schwerverletzt_a5039754?ref=curate
https://www.t-online.de/nachrichten/panorama/id_86249220/fuessen-bayern-absturz-von-leichtflugzeug-pilotin-schwer-verletzt.html

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8928122 (photo)