Incident Skyleader 500 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228131

Date:Wednesday 9 September 2015
Time:16:40
Type:Skyleader 500
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:White Gum Air Park (YWGM), Malebelling, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YWGM
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an engine failure after takeoff and was landed back on the runway, however it came too close to the fence and struck the fence with the starboard wing.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2015.pdf