Incident powered parachute ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228134

Date:Saturday 26 September 2015
Time:14:20
Type:powered parachute
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:White Gum Air Park (YWGM), Malebelling, WA -   Australia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YWGM
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During takeoff, the wing came up level. In order to maintain takeoff into head wind, the aircraft went off the edge of the runway, and due to ground elevation difference and vegetation, the undercarriage tilted left, dropping the wing to the left and pulled the aircraft over, causing damage to the propeller and propeller guard and left front foot rest.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/storage/accident-incident-summaries-2015.pdf