ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228241
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 16 June 2013 |
Time: | 15:31 UTC |
Type: | Scheibe SF 25C Falke |
Owner/operator: | FSZ Spitzerberg |
Registration: | OE-9186 |
MSN: | 44309 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | LOAR Altlichtenwart Airfield -
Austria
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Spitzerberg Airport (LOAS) |
Destination airport: | LOAR |
Investigating agency: | UUS Austria |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:This Motorglider approaching the Motorglider Airfield Altlichtenwart, the second Pilot overruled the PIC and so the Landing went wrong.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
see Austrian Aviation Investigation Authority SUB, BMVIT