Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228338

Date:Friday 5 June 1942
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fluminense Yatch Clube, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Not approved airplane crashed while making not autorized aerobatics. Pilot René Tacola.

Sources:

Jornal do Brasil 6 June 1942, p5