Accident Ekolot KR-030 Topaz SP-SATA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228418

Date:Wednesday 21 August 2019
Time:c. 19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic KR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ekolot KR-030 Topaz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SATA
MSN: 30-08-04
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nowe Zalesie, near Mińsk Mazowiecki, Miński -   Poland
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Ekolot KR-030 Topaz ultralight crashed in Nowe Zalesie, near Mińsk Mazowiecki, Miński
The pilot did not survive.

The accident occurred after 19 in Nowe Zalesie, in the Mińsk county. - Civil avionette crashed in the forest - confirmed Magdalena Bieniak from the press department of the Warsaw Police Headquarters.

Sources:

https://wiadomosci.wp.pl/nowe-zalesie-wypadek-awionetki-nie-zyje-pilot-6416169138165889a
https://tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl/informacje,news,maly-samolot-rozbil-sie-brpod-minskiem-zginal-pilot,297717.html
https://www.tygodniksiedlecki.com/t52622-wypadek.lotniczy.w.gminie.siennica.nie.zyje.pilot.htm#

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9292883 (photo)