Incident Guillotel DG-1 F-PGTL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228432

Date:Thursday 22 August 2019
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Guillotel DG-1
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PGTL
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Epône, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pontoise-Cormeille en Vexin Airport (POX/LFPT)
Destination airport:Angers/Marcé-Loire Airport (ANE/LFJR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Amateur built Denis Guillotel Guillotel DG-1 crashed as a result of a technical malfunction.
The former commercial pilot (UTA) pilot was seriously injured to his head.

,This record winning aircraft was en route to Espace Air Passion Museum in Angers.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/ile-de-france/epone_78217/yvelines-avion-tourisme-se-crashe-entre-epone-jumeauville_26712494.html
________________________
http://fanairplane.free.fr/affichage2.php?img=10404 (photo)

Media: