Incident Airbus A321-211 VP-BTR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228533

Date:Saturday 24 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-211
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: VP-BTR
MSN: 5913
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B3/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aeroflot A321 received APU damage after being hit by ground stairs equipment at Moscow-Sheremetyevo Airport.

Sources:

FAVT
Photos : http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-merdiveni-ucaga-carpti/