Incident Schroeder Fire Balloons G 34/24 PH-HPJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228648

Date:Saturday 31 August 2019
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire Balloons G 34/24
Owner/operator:
Registration: PH-HPJ
MSN: 1186
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Swalmen, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Cadier en Keer
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Schroeder Fire Balloons G 34/24 made an emergency landing near Swalmen, Limburg province, due to heavy rain showers.
The four occupants sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.msn.com/nl-nl/nieuws/binnenland/ongeluk-met-luchtballon-door-noodweer-4-gewonden/ar-AAGCdPT?ocid=spartanntp
https://www.ad.nl/binnenland/vier-gewonden-na-crash-luchtballon-in-limburg-mandje-stuiterde-over-de-grond~a8f0165e/

https://www.dutchballoonregister.nl/?reg=hpj (photos)