Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion II EB-033,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228671

Date:Saturday 31 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:Ejército de Bolivia (Bolivian Army)
Registration: EB-033
MSN: 21060373
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Trompillo Airport (SRZ/SLET), Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The parked plane was destroyed in a fire at the airport. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://ahoradigital.net/2019/09/01/se-quema-una-avioneta-que-llevaria-ayuda-a-robore/