Incident Boeing 737-86N (WL) PH-TFF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228781

Date:Friday 6 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86N (WL)
Owner/operator:TUI Airlines Netherlands
Registration: PH-TFF
MSN: 35220/2406
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM)
Destination airport:Samos Airport (SMI/LGSM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A catering truck ran into the right-hand side of a TUI Boeing 737-800 which was parked at the gate at Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport.
The driver of the van reportedly became unwell while positioning the truck to the aircraft's forward service door.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagina-kamyon-carpti/