Accident Bristol Blenheim Mk IV N6210,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229013

Date:Tuesday 14 May 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Blenheim Mk IV
Owner/operator:110 (Hyderabad) Sqn RAF
Registration: N6210
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sedan, Ardennes -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wattisham, Suffolk
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Blenheim N6210 aircraft was also lost on a sortie in the Sedan area of France on 14 May 1940.
Crew:
P/O (41473) Stephen Gregory ROSE (pilot) RAF - killed
Sgt (581077) David Allan ASHTON (obs) RAF - killed
LAC (751003) Ernest Neptune EDWARDS (AG/Wop) RAFVR - killed

Sources:

Blenheim production list
ORB 110 Sqdn RAF