Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6/AS 782344,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229033

Date:Saturday 23 September 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6/AS
Owner/operator:6./JG 27 Luftwaffe
Registration: 782344
MSN: gelbe 8 + –
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:west of Kleve, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gütersloh airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Takeoff at 17:45 hrs for a Feindflug - operational sortie.
The pilot, Fw. F. Bogenreiter, bailed out injured and was transported to Res.Lazarett Dorsten, a hospital.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T4322A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps