Incident Remos GX N448RA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229130

Date:Thursday 19 September 2019
Time:c. 07:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic GX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos GX
Owner/operator:Symplyfly LLC
Registration: N448RA
MSN: 257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Aurora Municipal Airport (KARR), Chicago/Aurora, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aurora Municipal Airport, IL (ARR/KARR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Remos GX came down near the Aurora Municipal Airport (KARR), Chicago/Aurora, Illinois.
The LSA (Light Sport Aircraft) sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://abc7chicago.com/small-plane-crashes-near-aurora-airport;-no-injuries-reported/5552144/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=448RA
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001419868.html

Location