Accident MBB Bo 105CBS-5 RA-02542,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229167

Date:Friday 13 September 2019
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105CBS-5
Owner/operator:Nera-Antagachan LLC
Registration: RA-02542
MSN: S-811
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Category:Accident
Location:Yakutia Region, Lake Ayama -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:River Otuchan
Destination airport:Lake Ayam shore
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter went missing after pcking up two persons from the mouth of a river.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: MAK
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://news.ykt.ru/article/91506
https://aviaforum.ru/threads/avarija-vertoljota-bo-105-v-jakutii-15-09-2019.46979/page-2
Preliminary report: https://mak-iac.org/upload/iblock/839/pre_ra-02542.pdf

Location