Accident Fleet 11 5,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229203

Date:Wednesday 28 August 1940
Time:
Type:Fleet 11
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación Miguel Rodríguez
Registration: 5
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Boca del Río -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Civil student pilot Carlos Nouel Jímenez Rodríguez, Escuela de Aviación Miguel Rodrígez.

Sources:

La Aviación en Venezuela 1920-1950