Incident Junkers Ju-52/3m ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229255

Date:Thursday 28 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Zrakoplovstvo NDH (ZNDH)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Borongaj, Zagreb -   Croatia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The personal transport plane of Ante Pavelic was destroyed by partizans. One Ju-52/3m in use 1941-44.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-206.html
Boris Ciglic and Dragan Savic, Croatian Aces of World War 2