Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk N734BT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229256

Date:Sunday 22 September 2019
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Sorbi Aviation Inc
Registration: N734BT
MSN: 17268732
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Torrey Highlands, San Diego, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain near Torrey Highlands , San Diego, California. The airplane was not damaged and the two occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/fox5sandiego.com/2019/09/22/small-plane-lands-in-del-mar/amp/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=734BT