Accident Consolidated Liberator VI EV817,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229355

Date:Thursday 19 July 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated Liberator VI
Owner/operator:1675 HCU RAF
Registration: EV817
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near RAF Abu Sueir -   Egypt
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Abu Sueir
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://moseleians.co.uk/roll-of-honour-2/