Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229531

Date:Tuesday 24 April 2001
Time:15:20
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:NATO
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gornja Susaja -   Kosovo
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by ethnic Albanian gunman while overflying rebel position in southern Serbia.

Sources:

AFM June 2001, p77