Runway excursion Incident Honda HA-420 HondaJet N225DB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229731

Date:Friday 4 October 2019
Time:c. 16:47
Type:Silhouette image of generic HDJT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Honda HA-420 HondaJet
Owner/operator:HNP Air LLC
Registration: N225DB
MSN: 42000044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Destination airport:Nashville International Airport, TN (BNA/KBNA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion upon landing at Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, Tennessee.

Sources:

https://www.tennessean.com/story/news/local/2019/10/04/bna-nashville-international-airport-delays-crash-plane-runway/3870239002/
FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=225DB
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N225DB/history/20191004/1930Z/KTEB/KBNA

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Honda_HA-420_HondaJet