Accident Junkers Ju 88 T-3 330222,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229879

Date:Sunday 5 November 1944
Time:14:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 T-3
Owner/operator:4.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.122 Luftwaffe
Registration: 330222
MSN: F6+HM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sexten, Bozen, Alto Adige (South Tyrol) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bergamo – Orio al Serio airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by planes of the 5th FS. The crew of four died in the crash.

The aircraft had left Bergamo on a daylight photographic mission to the Brenner Pass area.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=54880
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Italy%20Sicily%20and%20Sardinia.pdf
Google Maps