Incident Tecnam P92 Echo Super ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229945

Date:Sunday 13 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo Super
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bendigo Airport (YBDG), Bendigo, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst returning the aircraft to the hangar manually/pushing back, the outer trailing edge of left wing impacted hangar door.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/