Incident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza N1110C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229956

Date:Monday 14 October 2019
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1110C
MSN: D-5117
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport (KXNA), Highfill, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Alpine-Casparis Municipal Airport, TX (E38)
Destination airport:Wisconsin
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft H35 Bonanza experienced a collapse of the landing gear upon landing due to an electrical failure at Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport (KXNA), Highfill, Arkansas. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.4029tv.com/article/thinking-outside-the-box-principal-uses-social-media-to-spread-positivity/29463742

https://www.usnews.com/news/best-states/arkansas/articles/2019-10-15/no-one-hurt-after-plane-makes-emergency-stop-in-arkansas
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-OCT-19,BENTONVILLE,N1110C
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1110C

Media: