Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk II TC-AEZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229961

Date:Tuesday 15 October 2019
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: TC-AEZ
MSN: 17273362
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Antalya -   Turkey
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 172N Skyhawk II crashed shortly after while taxiing to dirt strip after stealing the aircraft.

Sources:

https://www.aa.com.tr/en/turkey/civil-aircraft-crashes-in-southern-turkey/1614335
https://www.mynet.com/son-dakika-antalya-manavgat-ta-sivil-egitim-ucagi-dustu-110106002851
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7557950 (photo)
https://www.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/o-kazada-sok-detaylar.html