Accident Norman Aviation J-6 Karatoo ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23013

Date:Saturday 1 March 2003
Time:22:45 UTC
Type:Norman Aviation J-6 Karatoo
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dans un champs près de St-Valère à l'Ouest de Victoriaville, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Privately owned aircraft C-IFHL crashed in a field. The pilot, who was alone on board, was fatally injured.

Sources:

2003Q0256