Accident Ultralight 67CC*,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230199

Date:Thursday 24 October 2019
Time:16:20
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:private
Registration: 67CC*
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rastatt-Baldenau Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Rastatt-Baldenau Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed under unknown circumstances during a training session at Rastatt-Baldenau Airfield.
The pilot (75) died in the crash.

Note: marks 67CC* are visible on wreckage, so it's a French registered ultralight.

Sources:

https://bnn.de/lokales/rastatt/pilot-stirbt-bei-absturz
https://www.badisches-tagblatt.de/topthema_headline/00_20191024170316_137365088-Flugzeugabsturz-in-Rastatt.html

https://www.ulforum.de/ultraleicht/flugplatz/rastatt-baldenau/625

Media: