Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230211

Date:Tuesday 22 October 2019
Time:16:40
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Châteaubriant-Pouancé aerodrome -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Châteaubriant-Pouancé aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the ultralight plane collided with a tractor on the runway. Both pilot and driver of the tractor were injured.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/pays-de-la-loire/pouance_49248/accident-entre-ulm-tracteur-deux-hommes-67-ans-blesses-pouance_28832448.html