Incident Boeing 757-24APF N443UP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230270

Date:Monday 21 October 2019
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic B752 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 757-24APF
Owner/operator:United Parcel Service - UPS
Registration: N443UP
MSN: 27388/642
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Memphis International Airport (MEM/KMEM), Memphis, Tennessee -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The parked airplane was substantally damaged in a severe storm, by blown around containers and heavy equipment.

Sources:

https://www.aviation24.be/airports/memphis-airport-mem/severe-storm-infrastructure-ups-boeing-757-200f-severely-damaged/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N443UP
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8913979