Incident Lockeed Martin C-130J Super Hercules ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230292

Date:Tuesday 29 October 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C30J model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockeed Martin C-130J Super Hercules
Owner/operator:United States Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jacksonville-Little Rock AFB, (LRF/KLRF), AR -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Jacksonville-Little Rock AFB, AR (LRF/KLRF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Lockheed Martin C-130J Super Hercules, assigned to the 314th Airlift Wing, was damaged at Jacksonville-Little Rock AFB (LRF/KLRF), Arkansas, when its nose landing gear collapsed while on the tarmac.

Sources:

https://www.airforcetimes.com/news/your-air-force/2019/10/30/c-130j-damaged-when-nose-gear-collapses-on-tarmac-at-little-rock/
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/c-130un-inisinde-burun-inis-takimi-kirildi/