Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N732JN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230341

Date:Friday 1 November 2019
Time:18:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Dinaland Aviation Inc
Registration: N732JN
MSN: 21061550
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Gardendale, Ector County, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Odessa Schlemeyer Field, TX (KODO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion impacted open field terrain near Gardendale, Ector County, north of Odessa Schlemeyer Field (KODO), Odessa, Texas. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received apparent minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.cbs7.com/content/news/Plane-crashes-after-taking-off-from--564242841.html
https://www.newswest9.com/article/news/local/one-injured-plane-crash-gardendale/513-26a307a5-2b16-4ba9-94eb-c3ec6964a870
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-NOV-19,ODESSA,N732JN
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N732JN

Location