Accident unknown airplane, light ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230349

Date:Thursday 24 October 2019
Time:
Type:unknown airplane, light
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Assis Brasil, Acre -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft probably registered in Bolivia, which was possibly taking an illegal drug flight, crashed near Assis Brasil, Acre. The two occupants died at the scene.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/ac/acre/noticia/2019/10/27/corpos-carbonizados-sao-achados-em-destrocos-de-aviao-na-fronteira-do-ac-com-o-peru.ghtml
https://g1.globo.com/ac/acre/noticia/2019/10/29/corpos-achados-carbonizados-entre-destrocos-de-aviao-que-caiu-no-ac-sao-de-bolivianos-diz-policia.ghtml
https://www.ac24horas.com/2019/10/27/destrocos-de-aviao-e-dois-corpos-sao-localizados-em-assis-brasil/
https://www.oaltoacre.com/equipe-da-policia-civil-localiza-restos-de-aviao-com-dois-corpos-na-zona-rural-de-assis-brasil/