This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 4 June 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Aero Clube de Pernambuco |
Registration: | PP-... |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Recife, PE -
Brazil
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed in sea 200 meters off Praia de Pina after ten minutes in flight.
Sources:
Correio da Manhã 5 June 1945, p2